;;
Wall of Fame

Wall of Fame

This page is dedicated to former students that have continued their education and are doing great things.  It is not complete, and is being updated regularly.  If your name should be on this page, send me an e-mail with the year you graduated from Carlisle, your highest degree or certification, and your current career.

 

Amanda Barron - Carlisle class of 1998

BA University of Texas at Dallas, Teacher

Andy Barron - Carlisle class of 1996

BBA Accounting, MS Finance - Inspections Specialist

Derek Bowman – Carlisle class of 1996

M.Ed in Educational Administration Prairie View A&M University, Superintendent Certificate from Sul Ross State University – High School Principal at Navasota High School

Caitlin Butler - Carlisle class of 2011

B.S. Mechanical Engineering (University of Texas at Tyler) – Engineer

Kelsey Byrd - Carlisle class of 2010

RN (Tyler Junior College) - Registered Nurse

Jessica Cagle - Carlisle class of 2010

RN BSN (University of Texas at Tyler) - Registered Nurse

Cassandra Clark – Carlisle class of

Elementary Education (Tyler Junior College) –

Steven Coats - Carlisle class of 1996

Criminal Justice (Sam Houston State University) - Fraud Analyst

Meleaha Coleman – Carlisle class of 2007

B.S. Education (Stephen F. Austin State University), M.S. Educational Administration (University of Texas at Tyler) – Teacher

Aimee Conn – Carlisle class of 1992 

B.A. Interdisciplinary Studies, M.Ed. Mind and Brain Education (University of Texas at Arlington) – Elementary Instructional Coach

Alisha Craig – Carlisle class of 1998

B.S. Communication (Stephen F. Austin State University) – Teacher

Joe Craig – Carlisle class of 2001

Staff Sergeant E-6 U.S. Army, Automation Technician, Owner of Extreme Fit in Bullard

Ty Craig – Carlisle class of 2005

Lance Corporal USMC, Territory Sales Manager over Nebraska/ Iowa for Colonial Life

Enrique Delgado – Carlisle class of 1995

B.S. Computer Science (University of Texas at Tyler) – Web Master 

Landon Evans - Carlisle class of 2005

M.S. RCEP   -  Exercise Physiologist

Quentin Evans - Carlisle class of 2010

B.S. Mathematics, M.S. Education (University of Texas at Tyler) - Elementary Science and Math Teacher

Brannon Gary - Carlisle class of 2002

B.S. Chemistry (University of Texas at Tyler), PhD Chemistry (University of Michigan) - Post Doctoral research Stanford University

Evan Gillispie – Carlisle class of 2005

B.A. Health and Kinesiology (University of Texas at Tyler) – Assistant Director Ornelas HPE Center, Tyler Junior College

Dustin Glaze – Carlisle class of 2001

B.S. Mechanical Engineering (University of Texas at Tyler) – Engineer / Supervisor

Juan Gonzalez – Carlisle class of 1995

B.B.A. International Business (Stephen F. Austin State University) – Financial / Insurance

Ashleigh Green - Carlisle class of 2005

B.S. Range and Wildlife Management, Bachelor degree of Business and Computer information (Texas A&M Kingsville) - Environmental consultant

Melissa Hardy – Carlisle class of 2000

RN BSN and M.S. Nursing (University of Texas at Tyler) Nursing Instructor

Krystal Hawkins– Carlisle class of 2000

Associates in Applied Science Surgical Technology, LVN and RN (Tyler Junior College) Registered Nurse

Julianne Jordan- Carlisle class of 2011

B.S. Technology, Computer Network Specialist

Kristopher Kee - Carlisle class of 1993

RN BSN - Registered Nurse

Nicholaus Kee - Carlisle class of 1997

B.S. Electrical Engineering (Texas A&M), Masters of Engineering in Systems Engineering (University of Colorado) Electrical Engineer on the Orion Space Program for Lockheed

Joshua King - Carlisle class of 2002 

B.A. Music (Stephen F. Austin State University) - Band Director

Callie Leonard - Carlisle class of 2008 

Associate of Applied Science Diagnostic Medical Sonography – (Tyler Junior College) - Diagnostic Medical Sonographer (vascular)

Cassie Leonard – Carlisle class of 2003

M.A. LPC, ‚ÄčLicensed Professional Counselor

Josh Leonard - Carlisle class of 2002 

B.S. Agriculture, M.S. Human Resources, Masters Business (Texas A&M) Senior Assistant Director for Financial Systems at Johns Hopkins University 

Jace London – Carlisle class of 2013

Associate of Science Corrosion Technology (Kilgore College) – Integrity Technician

Misti Loosier – Carlisle class of 2001

B.S. Education (University of Texas at Tyler) – Teacher

Brandi Mager – Carlisle class of 1994

BBA Accounting, BSN nursing (University of Texas at Tyler)           Registered Nurse

Bailey Martin – Carlisle class of 2011

B.S. Communication Disorders (Stephen F. Austin State University)   Speech Language Pathology Assistant for Troup ISD and Arp ISD

Patrick Martin - Attended Carlisle

B.S. Chemistry (University of Texas at Tyler)

Raylon McDaniel – Carlisle class of 

B.S. Kinesiology and Exercise Science (Stephen F. Austin State University) – Manager

Anthony Moore - Carlisle class of 2008

B.S. Sports management (Greenville College) - Sports coach

Brittani Nichols - Carlisle class of 2002

B.S. Social Work (Stephen F. Austin State University) - Supervisor of Investigations at the Department of Family and Protective Services

Krista Nichols – Carlisle class of

RN, BSN – Registered Nurse

Chuck Mosely – Carlisle class of 1994

B.S. Business Administration, M.S. Theology (Southern Nazarene University) – producer services analyst, business manager

America Murillo – Carlisle class of 2008

Bachelors Business Administration (Southwestern Adventist University) Ratings Services Analysis for Standard & Poor’s

Heath Oakes – Carlisle class of 

Criminal Justice (Tyler Junior College) – North Texas Regional Territory Sales Manager 

Dewae Polk - Carlisle class of 2010

B.S. Computer Science (Letourneau University) - Computer programmer

Miranda Pond – Carlisle class of 2001

B.S. Interior Merchandising (Stephen F. Austin State University) –       Interior Design

Duke Pool - Carlisle class of 2011

B.S. Industrial Safety (University of Texas at Tyler)

Zavyon Rettig - Carlisle class of 2004

RN BSN CCRN-CMC (Stephen F. Austin State University) - Critical Care Nurse

Kyle Ross - Carlisle class of 2005

Bachelor degree Economics (UT Tyler) - Math Teacher

Todd Sceroler - Carlisle class of 1999

Bachelor of Business in Marketing (Stephen F. Austin State University) - Pharmaceutical Sales

Misty Searcy - Carlisle class of 1995 

RN BSN - Registered Nurse

Lucy Smith - Carlisle class of 2004

B.S. Agribusiness (Stephen F. Austin State University) –                          County Government, Rusk County

Tanner Smith - Carlisle class of 2010

B.S. Agruicultural Services and Development (Tarleton State University) -Service Technician

Shauna Sowders – Carlisle class of 2002  

B.S.I.S. and M.Ed. (University of Texas at Tyler) – Teacher

Heath Sutlive - Carlisle class of 2004 

B.S. Agricultural Economics (Texas Tech University) Parts control / Buyer

Jesi Jo Swoboda - Carlisle class of 2010 

RN BSN - (Misericordia University) Registered Nurse

Everett Thompson - Carlisle class of 2002 

A.S. Aircraft Maintenance,  B.S. Business Administration and Management (American Military University), B.S. Industrial Technology, M.S. Industrial Management (University of Texas at Tyler) - Receiving/Materials Supervisor

Meredith Todd - Carlisle class of 1998 

Juris Doctor, Law (University of Texas School of Law) - Attorney (oil, gas, energy law)

Morgan Todd - Carlisle class of 1999 

RN BSN - Registered Nurse

Bob Walters – Carlisle class of 1997 

B.S. Agricultural Development (Texas A&M)  Supervisor Mining Reclamation

Kari Whaley - Carlisle class of 1996 

LVN - ElCentro College - Nurse

Kristen Weindel - Carlisle class of 1998 

B.S. Civil Engineering (Texas A&M) - Engineer / Project Manager

Walter Wooten - Carlisle class of 1993

BBA Business (Stephen F. Austin State University) - Energy sales executive